18.8 Acres Fl-77, Chipley

$459,000

0 Bed
0 Bath
18.84 Acres
0 Garage

Over 1600 feet of Hwy 77 frontage with 18.84 acres of buildable property. Parcel is only 15 minutes from I-10 and just South of Sunny Hills Subdivision. Would be an excellent RV park and mini-storage parcel. Owner has preliminary plans for an RV Park/Storage Center available.

Essential Information
MLS® #967810
Price$459,000
Sold Price$300,000
Date Sold$2025-12-10
Acres18.84
TypeLand
Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
StatusSold
Community Information
Address18.8 Acres Fl-77
Area30 - Other Counties
Subdivision18.8 Acre Hwy Parcel
CityChipley
CountyWashington
StateFL
Zip Code32428
Amenities
UtilitiesElectric
Lot Description

Level, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water

School Information
ElementaryNot Available
MiddleNot Available
HighNot Available
Additional Information
Days on Website628
ZoningAgriculture, Unrestricted
Listing Details
OfficeBeach Sunsets Inc
Property History
Price Reduced from $559,000 to $459,000
LISTING MAP

Get directions to this property:

DISCLAIMER: Information Deemed Reliable but not guaranteed. The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
All listings are provided courtesy of the Emerald Coast Association of Realtors, Copyright2026, All rights reserved.

Listing information last updated on October 26th, 2026 at 8:37am CDT.